SHINee

This slideshow requires JavaScript.


South Korean boyband SHINee is an homage to R & B Contemporary. Boy Band was formed in 2008 by SM Entertainment. Consists of SHINee Onew, Jonghyun, Key, Minho, and Taemin.SHINee popular among the younger generation because of their dress style.

Their first full album “The SHINee World” which was released on August 28, 2008. The album went straight tersbeut 3rd Korean album charts and sold 30,000 copies.


SHINee Member:

ONEW

Birth Name : Lee Jin Ki

Nick Name : Leader Onew

Date of Birth : 14 Desember 1989

Hometown : Gyeonggi (Suwon), Korea

Height : 177 cm

Blood Type : O

Hobbies : Singing, playing piano

Speciality : Singing, Playing Piano, Chinese

Casting : 06’s M. Academy Casting

Positions in group : Vocal

Facts about Onew :

–          The oldest member

–          Includes a smart student in the academic field, proved he can maintain his grades despite joining SHINee

–          Gentle

–           The ideal girl for Onew is just an ordinary girl, he said that every girl have their own charm

–          The crisp is famous, all members would help if he’s already started to crisp. To the point they dub tis condition with “Onew condition”

–          Featured in Lee Hyun Ji’s mini album (Kiss me Kiss me) – Vanilla Love


Kim Jonghyun

Birth Name : Kim Jong Hyun

Nick Name : Bling Bling Jonghyun

Date of Birth : 8 April 1990

Hometown : Seoul, Korea

Height : 173 cm

Blood Type : AB

Hobbies : Singing, watching movies, playing piano, listening Music

Speciality : Writing Lyrics, Mandarin, singing

Casting : 05’ S.M. Casting System

Positions in Group : Lead Vocal

Facts about Jonghyun :

–          The most melodious voice

–          Can play guitar, bass, and piano really well

–           Not shy in front of camera

–          The ideal girl for Jonghyun is a girl who have pink lips and white skin


Key

Birth Name : Kim Kibum

Nick Name : Almighty Key

Date of Birth : 23 September 1991

Hometown : Daegu, Korea

Height : 177 cm

Blood Type : B

Hobbies : Rap, dance

Speciality : English, Mandarin, Rap, Dance, Waterski

Casting : 05’s M. Nationwide Tour Audition Casting

Position in group : Rap, vocal

Facts about Key :

–          Have super sharp eyes

–          The most attention among all member (especially to Taemin, maybe he already consider Taemin as her own namdongseng (young brother))

–          Cook really well

–          Fear of heights (but he brave to try bungee jumping in SHINee Yunhanam)

–          Dance in Super Junior film – Flower Boys


Minho

Birth Name : Choi Min Ho

Nick Name : Flaming Charisma Minho

Date of Birth : 9 Desember 1991

Hometown : Incheon, Korea

Height : 181 cm

Blood Type : B

Hobbies : playing soccer, playing basket ball

Speciality : Mandarin, English, Acting

Casting : 06’ S.M. Casting System

Positions in group : Rap

Facts about Minho :

–          The most quite among the other members

–          The highest member

–          Ex model

–          Love to have a surprise

–          The ideal Girl for Minho is long hair girl, average height, really like wear dress, and nice


Taemin

Birth Name : Lee Tae Min

Nick Name : Maknae Taemin

Date of Birth : 18 July 1993

Hometown : Seoul, Korea

Blood Type : B

Height : 175 cm

Hobbies : dancing, listening music

Speciality : mandarin, popping dance, playying Piano

Casting : 05’ S.M. Weekend Open Audition Casting

Positions in group : Lead Dancer

Facts about Taemin :

–          Maknae (youngest member)

–          King of dance

–          Childish personality

–         Really good at Aegyo (act cute)

SHINee album and mini album :

1st album : AMIGO

01 . 아.미.고 (Amigo)
02 . Forever or Never
03 . 산소같은 너 (Love like Oxygen)
04 . 사.계.한 (Plugged by DJ_Oneshot)
05 . 누난 너무 예뻐 (Replay)
06 . 너 아니면 안 되는걸 (ROMANTIC)
07 . 사랑의 길 (Love’s Way)
08 . 그녀가 헤어졌다 (One for me)
09 . 화장을 하고 (Graze)
10 . 마지막 선물 (Last Gift)(In my room – Prelude)
11 . 내 곁에만 있어 (Best Place)
12 . 혜야 (Y Si Fuera Ella)
13 . 눈을 감아보면 (Four Seasons)
14 . In my room (Unplugged Remix)
15 . The SHINee World (doo-bop)

1st mini album : REPLAY

01 . 누난 너무 예뻐 (Replay)
02 .In my room
03 . Real
04 . 사.계.한 (Love should go on)
05 . 누난 너무 예뻐 (Replay_Boom Track)


2nd mini album : ROMEO

01 . 니가 맘에 들어 (Talk To You)
02 . Juliette
03 . 차라리 때려 (Hit Me)
04 . 세뇨리따 (Señorita)
05 . 잠꼬대 (Please Don’t Go)
06 . 수년 수녀를 만나다 (Romeo + Juliette)

3rd mini album : Y.O.U

01.  Y.O.U.(Year Of Us)
02.  Ring Ding Dong
03.  Jo Jo
04.  Get Down
05.  SHINee Girl
06.  내가 사랑했던 이름

2nd album : LUCIFER

01 . Up & Down
02 . Lucifer
03 . Electric Heart
04 . A-yo

05 . 욕(慾) (Obsession)
06 . 화살 (Quasimodo)
07 . 악 (Shout Out)

08 . WOWOWOW
09 . Your Name
10 . Life
11 . Ready or Not
12 . Love Pain
13 . 사.계.후 (Love Still Goes On)


9 comments on “SHINee

  • wow! gud job! i’m dying to be minho’s ideal girl..ahaha! “long hair girl, average height, really like wear dress n nice”..long hair,checked! average height,checked! wear dress,ok lorr..nice,checked! ahaha!!! LOL! *btw,gud job n gud luck!*

  • What do you think about this?

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: